Cotton Price Phutti rate in Pakistan 2020
Advertisements

Cotton Price and Phutti Rates Today Live Updates October 2022

Besides updating you about the tractor and implements prices on our website now you will find today cotton price and phutti rate in Pakistan 2022. We have started to post cotton rate on daily basis. We will updated the phutti rates as per market situation.

Cotton is fibrous and cash crop of Pakistan. This crop has the most importance in the national economy. It provides raw material not only to the textile industry but also to the oil production too. Cotton and cotton made commodities has the largest share in the country exports. Being cash crop it provides reasonable profit to the farmers along with the employment to the labor. Pakistan is the 4th largest country in the world for cotton production. Cotton is termed as Kapas, Narma, Rooi/Rui and seed cotton is called Phutti in local Pakistani languages

Cotton Price Phutti rate in Pakistan 2020


Cotton Price in Pakistan Today 8th October 2022 Phutti Rates / آج پھٹی کا ریٹ

The All Pakistan Textile Mills Association (Aptma) has asked the government to provide a minimum support price of Rs8,000 per 40kg.

District / CityMinimum RateMaximum RateAverage  Rate
Punjab
Lodhran7,0009,6608,330
Vehari8,0009,2008,600
Rahim Yar Khan7,00010,5008,750
Bahawalpur8,25010,1009,175
Bahawalnagar8,90010,0509,475
Sindh
Mirpur Khas7,0008,0007,500
Umarkot7,5008,3007,900
Sanghar7,6678,1677,917
Bhakkar7,5009,0008,250
Naushro Feroze7,5009,0008,250
Sukkur7,5009,0008,250
Nawabshah8,0008,9408,470
Dadu9,0009,3009,150
Balochistan
Lasbella8,0008,6678,333
Kech(Turbat)8,5009,0008,750
Kalat9,0009,8009,400
Khuzdar9,25010,0509,650
Kharan9,55010,0009,775

Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Liaqatpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadiqabad, Bahawalnagar, Faqirwali, Fortabbas, Haroonabad, Chishtian, Hasilpur, Khanewal, Mian Channu, Chichwatni, Lodhran, Rajanpur, Vehari, DG Khan, Jampur, Fazilpur, Sahiwal, Layyah, Jhang, Toba Tek Singh, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Rohri, Sukkur, Daharki, Panno Aqil, Shahdadpur, Khairpur, Hyderabad,

جانیئے: پاکستان میں تمام ٹریکٹرز کمپنیوں کی قیمتیں

Check Also: Tractor Subsidy Scheme 2020-21

نوٹ: شہر اور ڈسٹرکٹ کے مطابق قیمتوں میں ردو بدل ہو سکتا ہے۔

Check Also: Today Wheat rate in Pakistan

Disclaimer: Cotton price or phutti rate is per mann / maund minimum to maximum provided by relevant departments and Ghalla mandi market. Price may vary city to city.

Tractors and Cotton

Cotton and tractor have the close relation with each other. Nowadays cotton can not be sown without tractor and implements. Whenever there is good production or yield tractor sales boosts. Cotton produce can take up and take down tractor industry depending upon the farmers profit. After harvesting and selling cotton farmer’s first priority becomes to buy tractor. Tractor is an significant asset for them which helps them preparing fields and growing crops. New Holland Al Ghazi tractor and Massey Fergosn Millat tractor are most used brands for cotton sowing.

Check Also: All Tractors Prices in Pakistan

Implements are used to prepare fields before cotton sowing. Most used implements in the cotton field preparation are Rotavator, Chisel plough, laser land leveler and ridger. Cotton is sown on ridges which saves time and money along with water saving.

Sowing Time of Cotton is from mid of March to mid of June. Harvesting or picking of Cotton / Kapas starts from October and ends before January.

To pay their tractor installments some farmers exchange debt with their cotton crop. As per cotton price their remaining amount of tractor becomes paid.

45 Comments

  • Saeed Ahmad Khan

    2 years ago / August 26, 2020 @ 3:36 pm

    Is rate me to akhrajat bhe pooray ni Hon gay

    • Khudabux

      2 years ago / November 20, 2020 @ 7:19 am

      Bul kul sai Bt hai jnb ap ke Ab greeb Admi khna jay Abhe hum ny galti ke hai citton rk ky humay 5000 py dydani chia the

      • Adnan

        1 year ago / August 22, 2021 @ 10:25 am

        Everything and every day update

    • chander kumar

      3 months ago / July 3, 2022 @ 12:28 pm

      Comment *phuti ka rate kia chal raha he

  • Afzal

    2 years ago / September 7, 2020 @ 6:02 am

    Ye rate to kch bh nh he jtne expenses ho chke hen wo bh nh pore ho skte

  • M haroon

    2 years ago / September 12, 2020 @ 1:12 pm

    Lodhran area mein 2300 ly rhy hain btain formar kha jain

  • Hasnain

    2 years ago / September 14, 2020 @ 5:05 pm

    Is rate sy hum apna pair kaisa Pali gi ghr ka akrajaat bhe bhoot hi ik to taidyo ni 2 baar hmla Kya please help Kari Usman buzdar shb

  • faisal

    2 years ago / September 19, 2020 @ 10:06 pm

    dear sir
    rate of shahdadpur and sarhari are not in list but these aera are rich in cotton

  • faisal

    2 years ago / September 19, 2020 @ 10:11 pm

    rate of poison is very high. And rate of phutti is —

  • Mushtaque ahmed

    2 years ago / September 21, 2020 @ 3:30 pm

    I have phuti business in tando qaisar district Hyderabad can u update us for the hyderabad region if you have any contact numbers please share. My mobile number is 03030535508
    Regards

  • Aurangzeb

    2 years ago / September 22, 2020 @ 1:46 am

    rate of cotton is very low and cost of production of cotton is very high how will survive the farmer

  • Ijaz arif

    2 years ago / September 22, 2020 @ 5:53 pm

    Lodhran mai avrage rate 2700 chl rha hai

    • Asghar

      2 years ago / October 29, 2020 @ 10:29 am

      Rate tw milain gay. Lekin jab tamam kisan apni fasal behch daingay. pir haramiyon k liye rate lagain gay. Ye hota araha hai or Pakistan mai aesa hi hota rahay ga

  • Saeed Ahmad Khan

    2 years ago / September 28, 2020 @ 10:21 am

    Is season me to kapas ke fasal tabah ho gaie hi

  • Abdul aziz

    2 years ago / October 2, 2020 @ 9:31 am

    I have phutti bissnes in lothran please call me my namber i need all panjab sindh and blochistan mandi rate in my mobile sms

  • Sarfraz Hussain

    2 years ago / October 3, 2020 @ 12:34 pm

    plz share lodhran phutti rate about 100 man

  • gulababro8787

    2 years ago / October 5, 2020 @ 9:48 pm

    kam sam kam bhi 7500 hona chaiya sindh ma tu 2 man fee akar aa raha hn

  • Muhammad ismail

    2 years ago / October 6, 2020 @ 11:18 am

    Porani cotton ka rate bhi Bhtaya kary .

  • Muhammad ismail

    2 years ago / October 9, 2020 @ 12:29 pm

    cotton rate 7500 fi mun hona chaiyh 2 se 3 mun ossatt h kissano k lye gandam ki kasath karna na momkin h

    • Asad Sharif

      2 years ago / October 30, 2020 @ 1:11 pm

      O bhai aj kal 45 sao bhe nai lay rha koi

  • Abbas ali laghari

    2 years ago / October 11, 2020 @ 10:03 pm

    Kapas ki tabahi sirf sindh mein hui hai ya poore pakistan mein

    Mein sindh district ghotki ka rehaishi hun magar is baar fasal achi nhi hui jo kapas per kharch kiya us ka munaafa apni jagah ab to uska kharcha niklna bhi mushkil hai
    Ab gandam ki kaasht kese hogi

  • Muhammad Junaid Aslam

    2 years ago / October 12, 2020 @ 9:22 pm

    kapas kay Canola ka oil chaheay 1000 tonne. Ginners Rabta karen

  • سید رحیم الدین شاہ

    2 years ago / October 13, 2020 @ 10:38 am

    میرے پاس بلوچستان کے بہترین کپاس موجود ہے

  • Malik rehan

    2 years ago / October 16, 2020 @ 12:11 pm

    Mujhe kapas ki ki roai bechani hy kia rate hy roai ka 20 man sy ziada hogi

    • admin

      2 years ago / October 16, 2020 @ 12:28 pm

      10000 rupees per mann rate ho gya hai rooi ka

  • Muhammad arshad

    2 years ago / October 19, 2020 @ 9:56 am

    Rates opper Jay ga ya nechy aye ga

  • Shabeer Ahmad

    2 years ago / October 25, 2020 @ 9:50 pm

    Har cheez ka rate barh raha hai ham jo kashat kar hain din ba din back ja rahain hain fertilizers par jo sabside de wo bhe hata de aakhar kar hakoomat ham sai kya karai ge

  • Muhammad aslam

    2 years ago / October 26, 2020 @ 8:22 pm

    السلام علیکم ۔۔
    Jinning Factories+ cotton seed Companies
    ہمارے پاس اپنے رقبے کی اعلیٰ قسم کے بیجوں کی پندرہ سو من پھٹی دستیاب ہے بمقام پوسٹ آفس قطب پور تحصیل دنیاپور ضلع لودھراں

    • Nadeem

      2 years ago / March 30, 2021 @ 2:43 pm

      I Have a Regular Buyer of Raw Cotton. If You Have Raw Cotton Then Please Contact Me.

      Thanks

      • nadeem shehzad

        2 weeks ago / September 26, 2022 @ 1:01 pm

        Dear Sir

        Raw cotton is available please contact me

    • Muhammad Irshad

      5 months ago / May 10, 2022 @ 4:30 pm

      I need waist cotton seed

  • Ameet

    2 years ago / October 28, 2020 @ 11:04 am

    Phuti ka rate ye he chali gha ya

  • Muhammad ismail

    2 years ago / October 30, 2020 @ 8:46 am

    Merry pas 400 munn phuti h 200 munn new or 200 munn Porani 3 kilo sangli h vapari Rabat kary mob no
    03068293431

  • kaleem u allah shahid

    2 years ago / November 1, 2020 @ 8:10 pm

    drear sir!
    Fort abbas ky rates b dein list mein plz

  • Zain ali

    2 years ago / November 3, 2020 @ 7:09 pm

    Mare pas b 400 man cotton ha vapari rabta Kar Skte Hain

  • Irfan

    2 years ago / November 7, 2020 @ 8:17 pm

    Koy khridany Wala ho to rabta kry

  • Muhammad adeeb yaseen

    2 years ago / November 10, 2020 @ 9:36 am

    Mary pass 200 mund puhti ha Layne ho to rabta kry fort abbas achi quality ha rabta number.

  • Shahid Hussain

    2 years ago / November 11, 2020 @ 8:22 am

    Ada hmri pass cotton ka Rate 4100 si 4300 hai mgr experience itne haan .thaik hai , masha Allah …
    From Kandiaro sindh . 10-10-2020

  • Ghulam Muhammad

    2 years ago / November 17, 2020 @ 12:36 pm

    Koi daily basis p sadiqabad ka phutti ratr bta skta h ? Koi group h us k liye ?

  • Abdul Shakoor

    2 years ago / December 4, 2020 @ 8:57 pm

    Mray Pass 25 man phari ha belkul new kapas ha rabta karo Abdul Shaloor Bhutta Basti Maloom

  • Aftab Sanjrani

    2 years ago / December 21, 2020 @ 11:40 am

    Andhher nagriii charbat rajja

  • Me Zee Max

    2 years ago / January 9, 2021 @ 7:20 am

    I need 300 tons of pure cotton. If you have please contact

  • Mazhar Hussain

    2 years ago / February 8, 2021 @ 7:25 pm

    I have estimatly over 40 ton pure phuti in my area to defferent zamindars in district lodhran. If any factory or parti perchase contect meq on bellow no.

  • Faisal Ayub

    1 year ago / September 10, 2021 @ 1:04 pm

    Why Bahawalpur cotton rate going down.

  • Muhammad Saleem

    7 months ago / March 8, 2022 @ 10:32 am

    Aaj Kal Kappas and Cotton ka kia rate he Ali Pur meen

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: